Privacy Policy

In the course of carrying out our activities, Digital Services Australia IV Pty Ltd ACN 633 652 749 (we, us or our) will collect, store, use and disclose personal information. We are committed to the protection of your personal information and to compliance with Australian privacy law.

Personal information

Personal information is information or an opinion about an identified or reasonably identifiable individual, whether or not the information or opinion is true and whether or not the information is recorded in a material form.

Types of personal information we collect and hold

We collect and hold personal information about individuals for the provision of our services and purposes connected to those services.

Consistent with the provision of our services, the types of personal information we may collect and hold includes information related to customers and their representatives, including email addresses, names, addresses, postcodes, telephone numbers, company name, and company ACNs.

How we collect and hold personal information

We may collect such personal information from our customers and their representatives directly from them and through our registration process and order forms.

Personal information is held securely, is subject to various security protections and is held only for as long as the information remains relevant to the purpose for which it was collected.

Purposes for which we hold, use and disclose information

We will not use or disclose personal information (internally or externally) for any secondary purpose, unless that secondary purpose is related to the primary purpose for which we have collected that information, and you would reasonably expect the disclosure in the circumstances, or unless you consent to that use or disclosure.

The purposes for which we hold, use and disclose information include:

  1. conducting our business; and
  2. providing our services;
  3. support for our customers;
  4. to third party companies and individuals that we engage to perform certain business-related functions on our behalf (including fulfilling any of the purposes listed above);
  5. to communicate information about our products and services or third party products or services that may be of interest to you; and
  6. for our internal administrative, research, planning, marketing and product development.

Access and correction

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure any personal data we collect, use or disclose is up to date and accurate.  If you believe personal information we hold about you is not up to date or accurate, you may ask us to correct it.

You may ask us to provide you with details of the personal information we hold about you, and copies of that information. We will respond to your request and attempt to provide you with the data within 30 days of receipt of your request.

If we provide you with copies of the information you have requested, we may charge you a reasonable fee to cover the administrative costs of providing you with that information.

Please direct all requests for access and correction to hello@ofload.com.

Overseas disclosure  

We are likely to disclose personal information to entities in the following countries: Germany, Indonesia, Singapore, USA, Vietnam, Malaysia (and other APAC countries).

Changes to this policy

We will review and update this Privacy Policy from time to time as needed without notice. Therefore, you should review the terms of this policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of how we collect, hold, store and use personal information.

Complaints

If you consider a breach of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) has occurred, you may direct your query to hello@ofload.com and we will attempt to resolve your complaint.

If you do not consider our response satisfactory, you may contact the Australian Privacy Commissioner at its website www.oaic.giv.au or by telephone on 1300 363 992.